If you have been accused of Aggravated Battery, contact Hussein & Webber, PL today for a free consultation. 2021-6. Since 1990, Mr. Chapman has been representing people who have been accused of committing various types of crimes such as DUI, domestic violence, possession of a firearm, drug possession, expungement, traffic crimes, murder, manslaughter, crimes against children, sex crimes, crimes against the elderly, appeals, and violations of probation. 0:10. The felony battery statute, section 784.041, provides as follows: (1) A person commits felony battery if he or she: (a) Actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; (b) Causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement. "@type": "PostalAddress", Jim Donnelly has had a 40-year career as a photographer, videographer, and editor for South Bond agents in Florida are there to help you through the process and post bond on your behalf.